Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

History

Premier Division Champions

  • 1966–67 Askern Welfare
  • 1967–68 Houghton Main
  • 1968–69 South Kirkby Colliery
  • 1969–70 British Ropes
  • 1970–71 Redferns Glass
  • 1971–72 Redferns Glass
  • 1972–73 Houghton Main
  • 1973–74 Houghton Main
  • 1974–75 Houghton Main
  • 1975–76 Houghton Main
  • 1976–77 Edlington WMC
  • 1977–78 Grimethorpe MW
  • 1978–79 Grimethorpe MW
  • 1979–80 Edlington WMC
  • 1980–81 Mexborough Main Street
  • 1981–82 Houghton Main
  • 1982–83 Armthorpe Welfare
  • 1983–84 Houghton Main
  • 1984–85 Brodsworth MW
  • 1985–86 Bridon
  • 1986–87 Northgate WMC
  • 1987–88 Kinsley Boys
  • 1988–89 Thorne Colliery
  • 1989–90 Thorne Colliery
  • 1990–91 Thorne Colliery
  • 1991–92 Thorne Colliery
  • 1992–93 Thorne Colliery
  • 1993–94 Kinsley Boys
  • 1994–95 Kinsley Boys
  • 1995–96 South Kirkby Colliery
  • 1996–97 South Kirkby Colliery
  • 1997–98 South Kirkby Colliery
  • 1998–99 Sutton Rovers
  • 1999–2000 Sutton Rovers
  • 2000–01 Bentley Colliery
  • 2001–02 Edlington WMC
  • 2002–03 Hemsworth St Patrick
  • 2003–04 Armthorpe
  • 2004–05 Hatfield Main
  • 2005–06 Hemsworth St Patrick
  • 2006–07 Kinsley Boys 'A'
  • 2007–08 Hemsworth Alpha 'A'
  • 2008–09 Upton & Harewood Social
  • 2009–10 Edlington Town
  • 2010–11 AFC Sportsman Rovers
  • 2011–12 Sutton Rovers
  • 2012-13 Denaby United
  • 2013-14 Denaby United
  • 2014–15 Sutton Rovers
  • 2015–16 FC Graceholme

Division 1 Champions

  • 1967-68 Mexborough Main Street
  • 1968-69 Bentley Victoria
  • 1969-70 Northcliffe
  • 1970-71 Upton
  • 1971-72 Edlington WMC
  • 1972-73 Northcliffe
  • 1973-74 Moorends Athletic
  • 1974-75 Scawthorpe Social
  • 1975-76 Carcroft WMC
  • 1976-77 Grimethorpe MW
  • 1977-78 Denaby St Albans
  • 1978-79 Hickleton Main
  • 1979-80 Northgate WMC
  • 1980-81 Brookside
  • 1981-82 Armthorpe Welfare
  • 1982-83 Pretoria WMC
  • 1983-84 Brodsworth Welfare
  • 1984-85 Northgate WMC
  • 1985-86 Kinsley Boys
  • 1986-87 Hemsworth Town
  • 1987-88 Toll Bar Central
  • 1988-89 Skellow Grange
  • 1989-90 South Kirkby Colliery
  • 1990-91 Hyde Park WMC
  • 1991-92 Bingham Sports
  • 1992-93 Peglers
  • 1993-94 Brookside
  • 1994-95 Sutton Rovers
  • 1995-96 Ackworth United
  • 1996-97 Highfields MW
  • 1997-98 Stainforth Central
  • 1998-99 Hemsworth St Patrick
  • 1999-00 Rossington Main
  • 2000-01 Moorland
  • 2001-02 Hatfield Bluebell
  • 2002-03 Moorland
  • 2003-04 Thorne Red Bear
  • 2004-05 Swinton Station
  • 2005-06 Tickhill Athletic
  • 2006-07 Maltby Sheppey
  • 2007-08 Swinton Station
  • 2008-09 Moorland
  • 2009-10 Maltby MW JFC
  • 2010-11 Carcroft Village
  • 2011-12 Denaby United
  • 2012-13 Denaby Main
  • 2013-14 Swinton Athletic
  • 2014–15 Dunscroft United
  • 2015–16 Askern FC
  • 2016–17 Yorkshire Main

D.D.F.A. Challenge Cup Winners

  • 1985-86 Brodsworth Welfare
  • 1986-87 Hemsworth Town
  • 1987-88 Askern Welfare "A"
  • 1988-89 Askern Welfare "A"
  • 1989-90 Thorne Colliery
  • 1990-91 Thorne Colliery
  • 1991-92 Thorne Colliery
  • 1992-93 Kinsley Boys "A"
  • 1993-94 Carcroft Village
  • 1994-95 Kinsley Boys "A"
  • 1995-96 Hemsworth MW "A"
  • 1996-97 Hemsworth St Patrick "A"
  • 1997-98 Askern Welfare "A"
  • 1998-99 Bentley Colliery
  • 1999-00 Hemsworth St Patrick "A"
  • 2000-01 Askern Welfare "A"
  • 2001-02 Bentley Colliery
  • 2002-03 Rossington Main
  • 2003-04 Armthorpe
  • 2004-05 Hemsworth St Patrick "A"
  • 2005-06 Askern Welfare (Central Midland League)
  • 2006-07 Askern Welfare (Central Midland League)
  • 2007-08 Askern Welfare (Central Midland League)
  • 2008-09 South Kirkby Colliery (Sheffield County Senior League)
  • 2009-10 South Kirkby Colliery (Sheffield County senior League)
  • 2010-11 Yorkshire Main (Central Midland League)
  • 2011-12 Yorkshire Main (Central Midland League)
  • 2012-13 Hemsworth MW
  • 2013-14 Denaby United
  • 2014-15 Denaby United (Sheffield County Senior League)
  • 2015–16 Swinton Athletic (Sheffield County Senior League)

Premier Division Cup Winners

  • 1991-92 Thorne Colliery
  • 1992-93 Thorne Colliery
  • 1993-94 Kinsley Boys
  • 1994-95 Hemsworth MW
  • 1995-96 South Kirkby Colliery
  • 1996-97 South Kirkby Colliery
  • 1997-98 Kinsley Boys
  • 1998-99 Edlington WMC
  • 1999-00 Askern Welfare
  • 2000-01 Sutton Rovers
  • 2001-02 Hemsworth St Patrick
  • 2002-03 Armthorpe
  • 2003-04 Armthorpe
  • 2004-05 Hemsworth St Patrick
  • 2005-06 Kinsley Boys
  • 2006-07 Hemsworth Alpha
  • 2007-08 Hemsworth Alpha
  • 2008-09 Upton & Harewood
  • 2009-10 FC Thorne Town
  • 2010-11 Rossington Main
  • 2011-12 Hemsworth Town
  • 2012-13 Rossington Main
  • 2013-14 Denaby United
  • 2014-15 Sutton Rovers
  • 2015–16 Kinsley Boys
  • 2016–17 Rum Rooms Legacy

Division One Cup Winners

  • 1991-92 South Elmsall Park
  • 1992-93 Peglers
  • 1993-94 Sutton Rovers
  • 1994-95 Skellow Grange
  • 1995-96 Edlington WMC
  • 1996-97 Hemsworth St Patrick
  • 1997-98 Rossington Main
  • 1998-99 Bentley Colliery
  • 1999-00 Rossington Main
  • 2000-01 Butchers Arms
  • 2001-02 Hatfield Bluebell
  • 2002-03 Thorne Red Bear
  • 2003-04 Edlington WMC
  • 2004-05 Maltby Sheppey
  • 2005-06 AFC Beeches
  • 2006-07 Adwick Park Rangers
  • 2007-08 Swinton Station
  • 2008-09 Grimethorpe Youth
  • 2009-10 Ackworth United
  • 2010-11 Hatfield Main
  • 2011-12 Scawthorpe & Bentley
  • 2012-13 Denaby Main
  • 2013-14 Bawtry Town
  • 2014–15 Dunscroft United
  • 2015–16 Denaby United Academy
  • 2016–17 Brodsworth Welfare

Doncaster & District Senior League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe